coproductions

2017

Daniele Bartolini / DLT (CAN) “The Invisible City”
concept, writing and directing Daniele Bartolini
assistant director Gilda Foni
sound Matteo Ciardi
producers CapoTrave / Kilowatt
debut Sansepolcro, July 14th 2017

Displace Yourself Theatre (UK) “Food for thought

Artistic Director Jennifer Nevin & Mike Auger
dramaturg Iain Bloomfield
movements Fabiano Culora
scenes Matt Sykes Hooban
video making Fabric Lenny
productor Ben Rothera
co-produced by CapoTrave / Kilowatt
in the framework of the European project Be SpectACTive! – CapoTrave/Kilowatt Sansepolcro (IT), Bakelit Multi Art Center Budapest (HU), Domino Zagreb (HR), LIFT London (UK), Tanec Praha (CZ), Teatrul National Radu Stanca Sibiu (RO), York Theatre Royal (UK)
With the support of national lottery of Arts Council England.
debut Sansepolcro, July 15th 2017

CapoTrave “La lotta al terrore”

by Lucia Franchi and Luca Ricci
with Simone Faloppa, Gabriele Paolocà, Gioia Salvatori
technical director Luca Giovagnoli
organization Massimo Dottorini
costume designer Lucia Franchi
set designer and director Luca Ricci
with the support by Regione Toscana, MIBACT
creative residencies Teatro di Roma, Teatro dell’Orologio di Roma
debut Sansepolcro, July 16th 2017

Andrea Cosentino “Kotekino Riff”
by and with Andrea Cosentino
stage musician Michele Giunta
dynamic supervision Andrea Virgilio Franceschi
assistant Dina Giuseppetti
produced by Karamazov Associati (CapoTrave/Kilowatt, Progetto Goldstein, Pierfrancesco Pisani)
in collaboration with Modus Maris s.n.c.
debut Sansepolcro, 16 luglio 2017

Masako Matsushita ( J) “TaikokiaT Shindō”

concept and choreography by Masako Matsushita
in collaboration with Mugen Yahiro (taiko artist)
sound designer Federico Moschetti
visual artist Valerio Veneruso
scenography Francesco Landrini
costumes Gloria Bellardi, M.Matsushita, M.Yahiro
production assistant Paolo Paggi
produced by Karamazov Associati (CapoTrave/Kilowatt, Progetto Goldstein, Pierfrancesco Pisani)
co-produced by Teatro Insonne
supported by AMAT, CSC Centro per la Scena Contemporanea Bassano del Grappa, Sosta Palmizi, Naturalmentesana, Onlus Il Crogiuolo, Libera Università Oki Do Mikkyo Yoga e Wabi Sabi
selected by Anticorpi eXplò 2016 – Network XL
debut Sansepolcro, July 18th 2017

Batignani & Faloppa “Costruire è facile?

concept and playwright Simone Faloppa
staging David Batignani
videomaker Simone Cinelli
production CapoTrave/Kilowatt
with the support of Centro Palmetta (Tr), Spazio Dodo/Associazione Nana Project Colle Val d’Elsa (Si), ERT/Arena del Sole per Villa Pini (Bo), Le Murate.PAC (Fi), Teatri Associati Napoli, NTF-Napoli Teatro Festival 2016/Quartieri di Vita
debut Sansepolcro, July 20th 2017

Chiara Bersani – Marco D’Agostin “The Olympic Games”

performed by Chiara Bersani, Marta Ciappina, Marco D’Agostin, Matteo Ramponi and a group of young local dancers
music
Pablo Esbert Lilienfeld
closing ceremony anthem Hani Jazzar
co-creation of the closing ceremony Luca Poncetta
design of the Olympic rings Paola Villani
mentoring Igor Dobričić
technical director Paolo Tizianel
logistic and stage assistant Eleonora Cavallo
co-produced by VAN, K3 Tanzplan Hamburg, as part of the project Together Apart, funded by German Federal Cultural Foundation
co-produced in the framework of the European project Be SpectACTive! supported by CapoTrave/Kilowatt, Tanec Praha, Teatrul National Radu Stanca Sibiu, Bakelit Multi Art Center Budapest, Domino Zagreb, York Theatre Royal, Lift London
creative residencies Centrale Fies, Corsia Off, Ateliersi
debut, Hamburg, march 31st 2017 (K3 – Kampnagel)

2016

Daniele Bartolini “The Stranger”

concept and direction Daniele Bartolini
co-created with Chiara Fontanella, Danya Buonastella, Rory de Brouwer and Nicole Dufoe
director assistant Gilda Foni
performers Alessia Ferri, Paola Mastrapasqua, Marco Mercati, Tina Milanesi, Tommaso Zazzi
original music Matteo Ciardi
co-produced by CapoTrave / Kilowatt
in collaboration with Ass. Laboratori Permanenti / Scuola Comunale di Teatro di Sansepolcro
debut Sansepolcro, 15/07/2016

Salvo Lombardo “Casual bystanders”

concept, performance, choreography and direction Salvo Lombardo
and with Lucia Cammalleri, Daria Greco
sound modification Salvo Lombardo, on music by Luc Ferrari
sound designer Fabrizio Alviti
lighting designer and video Luca Brinchi and Maria Elena Fusacchia
co-production Fabbrica Europa, Karamazov Associati (CapoTrave/Kilowatt, Progetto Goldstein, Pierfrancesco Pisani), CID Cantieri/Oriente Occidente_Rovereto
with the support of Anghiari Dance Hub, Inteatro Festival_Polverigi, , DiD Studio/Danae Festival_Milano, Teatro Spazio Electa/ACS Abruzzo_Teramo, Villaggio d’Artista_Verbania, Verdecoprente Residenze_Umbria, Centro di Palmetta_Terni, [Non] Museo_Cesena
selected by Movin’Up_GAI
debut Sansepolcro, 17/07/2016

“Prospettiva Rock”
Guglielmo Ridolfo Gagliano Gandho (Negrita) + Lips’Aroma
Finaz (Bandabardò) + Assenza
Luca Roccia Baldini (Benvegnù – Orchestra Multietnica) + Samcro
Ginevra Di Marco + Osaka Flu
Franco Li Causi (Litfiba) + Hit Kunle
Stefano Cerisoli + Anonima Noire

a music project by Kilowatt Festival
in cooperation with Tedamis, Mengo Music Fest
debut Sansepolcro, 17-18-19-20-21-22/07/2016

Fabrizio Falco – Silvio Peroni “The Effect”

by Lucy Prebble
with Fabrizio Falco, Alessandro Federico, Sara Putignano, Alessia Sangiugliani
set designer Katia Titolo
director Silvio Peroni
production Karamazov Associati (CapoTrave/Kilowatt, Progetto Goldstein, Pierfrancesco Pisani), Infinito srl
debut Sansepolcro, 18/07/2016

Michael De Cock (BE) + Alice Spisa “Kamyon”

text and direction Michael De Cock
with Alice Spisa
concept Michael De Cock, Mesut Arslan, Rudi Genbrugge and Deniz Polatoglu
live music Rudi Genbrugge
dramaturg Kristin Rogghe
scenography Stef Depover
costumes Myriam Van Gucht
animation lm Deniz Polatoglu
production KVS
co-production t,arsenaal mechelen, Platform 0090, Les Francophonies en Limousin, Ex-Ponto Festival Ljubljana
produced in the framework of the European project Be SpectACTive! – CapoTrave/Kilowatt Sansepolcro (IT), Bakelit Multi Art Center Budapest (HU), B-51 Ljubljana (SI), Domino Zagreb (HR), LIFT London (UK), Tanec Praha (CZ), Teatrul National Radu Stanca Sibiu (RO), York Theatre Royal (UK)
debut Sansepolcro, 20/07/2016

Tommaso Monza / Natiscalzi “Sketches of Freedom”

choreography, performance, set designer and music Tommaso Monza
and with Andrea Baldassarri, Lucia Pennacchia
and guest Marco Bissoli and Claudia Rossi Valli
lighting designer Andrea Gentili
production Compagnia Abbondanza/Bertoni
co-production CapoTrave/Kilowatt
with the support of Anghiari Dance Hub 2015, Residenze ministeriali della Regione Lazio – 20chiavi teatro
project finalist at Premio Prospettiva Danza 2016
debut autumn 2016

CK Teatro “Walking on the Moon – primo studio”

director Leonardo Ferrari Carissimi
playwright Fabio Morgan
actors Renato Campese, Luca Mannocci, Anna Favella
lighting designer and technician Martin Emanuel Palma
set designer Alessandra Muschella
organizer Chiara Girardi
a production by Progetto Goldstein
co-produced by CapoTrave / Kilowatt
in the framework of the European project Be SpectACTive! – CapoTrave/Kilowatt Sansepolcro (IT), Bakelit Multi Art Center Budapest (HU), B-51 Ljubljana (SI), Domino Zagreb (HR), LIFT London (UK), Tanec Praha (CZ), Teatrul National Radu Stanca Sibiu (RO), York Theatre Royal (UK)
debut Budapest, 19/11/2016

Francesco Marilungo “New Horizons”

concept, director, choreographer, light and sound designer, performer and video editor Francesco Marilungo
and with Alice Raffaelli
assistant director Francesco Napoli
light design assistant Gianni Staropoli
video Chiara Caterina
produced by Karamazov Associati (CapoTrave/Kilowatt, Progetto Goldstein, Pierfrancesco Pisani)
co-produced by Network Open Latitudes (Latitudes Contemporaines, Vooruit, L’Arsenic, Body/Mind, Teatro delle Moire/Danae Festival, Sin Arts Culture, le phénix, MIR Festival, Materiais Diversos)
supported by Culture Program UE
in collaboration with Compagnia di danza Enzo Cosimi, Sin Arts and Culture Center, Officina LachesiLAB, ACS Circuito Abruzzo Spettacolo
debut Milano, Danae Festival, october 31st 2016

2015

CapoTrave + Andrea Cosentino “Lourdes”

freely adapted from the book “Lourdes” by Rosa Matteucci (Adelphi, 1998)
direction and adaptation Luca Ricci
writing collaborator and performer Andrea Cosentino
original live music performed by Danila Massimi
production Kilowatt Festival, Pierfrancesco Pisani
supported by Regione Toscana, Teatro dell’Orologio di Roma
winner of I Teatri del Sacro 2015
debut Lucca, 12/06/2015

Bruno Isakovic “Denuded”

choreographer Bruno Isaković
performers Branko Banković, Željko Drmić, Dina Ekštajn, Lana Hosni, Bosiljka Vujović-Mažuran, Ana Mrak, Ana Vnučec, Kaia Gilje, Hanna Hellström, Ilija Surla, Mia Zalukar
artistic advisor Zvonimir Dobrović
dramaturgy Mila Pavićević
light designer Aleksandar Čavlek
production Perforations Festival, Studio for Contemporary Dance
in collaboration with Zagreb Youth Theatre
supported by Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Croatia, City of Zagreb
realized in the framework of the European project “Be SpecACTive!” – CapoTrave/Kilowatt Sansepolcro (It), Bakelit Multi Art Center Budapest (Hu), B-51 Ljubljana (Sl), Domino Zagreb (Hr), LIFT London (Uk), Tanec Praha (Cz), Teatrul National Radu Stanca Sibiu (Ro), York Theatre Royal (Uk)
with the support of the Creative Europe Programme of the European Union
debut Sansepolcro, 19/07/2015

Michal Zahora “Devoid”

concept, creation and choreography Michal Záhora
dramaturgy, cooperation with text Tereza Krčálová
lighting designer Robert Štěpánek
sound designer Philippe Leforestier
international manager Lenka Flory
production Honza Malík & Nanohach production
realized in the framework of the European project “Be SpecACTive!” – CapoTrave/Kilowatt Sansepolcro (It), Bakelit Multi Art Center Budapest (Hu), B-51 Ljubljana (Sl), Domino Zagreb (Hr), LIFT London (Uk), Tanec Praha (Cz), Teatrul National Radu Stanca Sibiu (Ro), York Theatre Royal (Uk)
with the support of the Creative Europe Programme of the European Union
debut Sansepolcro, 19/07/2015

“6 pezzi facili”
Andrea Chimenti
Bruno Dorella / Ronin
Serena Altavilla
Federico Fiumani

a music project by Kilowatt Festival
in collaboration with Effetto K
and with Woodworm Music, Libera Università dell’Autobiografia e Teatro di Anghiari
debut Sansepolcro, 19-20-21-22/07/2015

CapoTrave “Piero della Francesca. Il punto e la luce”

concept and dramaturgy Lucia Franchi e Luca Ricci
with Barbara Petti and Gregorio Di Paola
video director Alessandro Paci
video processing Andrea Giansanti
lighting designer Gianni Staropoli
assistant to the director Gianluca Cheli
organization Laura Caruso
director Luca Ricci
substained by Comune di Sansepolcro, Regione Toscana, Kilowatt Festival, Teatro dell’Orologio di Roma
debut Sansepolcro, 22/07/2015

Angela Dematté “Mad in Europe”

written and performed by Angela Dematté
drammaturgy collaboration Rosanna Dematté
scene and stage costumes Ilaria Ariemme
lighting and sound designer Marco Grisa
co-production Karamazov Associati (CapoTrave/Kilowatt, Progetto Goldstein, Pierfrancesco Pisani)
winner Premio Scenario 2015
debut Teatro Litta, Milano, 29/11/2015

2014

“6 pezzi facili”
Alessandro Raina
Paolo Benvegnù
Massimo Bubola
Andrea Appino
Betti Barsantini (Alessandro Fiori + Marco Parente)

a music project by Kilowatt Festival
in collaboration with Effetto K
and with Woodworm Music, Libera Università dell’Autobiografia e Teatro di Anghiari
debut Sansepolcro, 20-21-22-23-25/07/2014

Federica Santoro / Marco Gobetti “Un carnevale per Sole e Baleno”

written by Marco Gobetti
scenic reading by Federica Santoro
with Federica Santoro, Luca Tilli
music Luca Tilli – violoncello
co-production Kilowatt Festival / Teatri di Vetro / Fattore K
text winner of NDN – Network Drammaturgia Nuova
debut Sansepolcro, 22/07/2014

2013

David Batignani – Simone Faloppa – Paola Tintinelli “Tu, eri me”

written and performed by David Batignani and Simone Faloppa
and with Paola Tintinelli
scenography and puppet Ambra Rinaldo
objects of the scene Laboratorio Batignani e Paolo Bruni
clothing and sounds Circolo Alekseev
voice of the puppet Giulia Viana
organization Romeo Tirabassi
a project by Casa di Riposo per Musicisti Fondazione Giuseppe Verdi (Milano), Casa Lyda Borelli per Artisti e Operatori dello Spettacolo (Bologna)
co-production Meridiano Zero-Marosi di Mutezza, Armunia, Festival riGENERAzioni, Kilowatt Festival
debut Castiglioncello (Li), 28/06/2013

Francesca Foscarini – Sara Wiktorowicz “Once upon a time”

a project in three parts by Francesca Foscarini e Sara Wiktorowicz
creation and direction Dinanda Luttikhedde
with the support of Arti e Spettacolo L’Aquila, Theaterschool, Amsterdam (NL), Kilowatt Festival
“Grandmother” – debut Roma, Premio Equilibrio, 2/2/2013
“Wheel of Motion” – debut Sansepolcro, 24/4/2013
“Once upon a time” – debut Sansepolcro, 25/4/2014

“6 pezzi facili”
Giovanni Succi
Cesare Basile
Giorgio Canali

a music project by Kilowatt Festival
in collaboration with Effetto K
and with Woodworm Music, Libera Università dell’Autobiografia e Teatro di Anghiari
debut Sansepolcro, 21-22-23/07/2013

Dionisi/Arianna Scommegna “Potevo essere io”

by Renata Ciaravino
with
Arianna Scommegna
video e musics
Elvio Longato
light design
Carlo Compare
scenes
Maria Spazzi
supervision
Serena Sinigaglia
co-production
Kilowatt Festival and Teatro dell’Orologio
with the support of Compagnia ATIR and Aia Taumastica
debut Milano, 14/09/2013

2012

Odemà “Mea culpa”

dramaturgic project by Enrico Ballardini
written and performed by Enrico Ballardini, Giulia D’Imperio, Davide Gorla
original musics by Enrico Ballardini and Gipo Gurrado
lights Monica Gorla
co-production Kilowatt Festival
with the support of Associazione culturale UddU e del Teatro Garibaldi Aperto di Palermo
debut Kilowatt Festival, 25/07/2012

CapoTrave “Nel bosco”

ideazione e drammaturgia Lucia Franchi e Luca Ricci
scenic writing collaboration Roberto Gudese and Alessia Pellegrino
scene Katia Titolo
lights Gianni Staropoli
sounds Fabrizio Spera
voice out Roberto Herlitzka
video effects Andrea Giansanti
sound effects Antonello Lanteri
technician Nicola Mancini
organization Laura Caruso
direction Luca Ricci
co-production Kilowatt Festival
with the support of Regione Toscana
debut Kilowatt Festival, 25/07/2012

Riccardo Goretti “Annunziata detta Nancy”

written and performed by Riccardo Goretti
lights Pasquale Scalzi
co-production Kilowatt Festival
with the support of Nata, Fonderia Cultart
debut Kilowatt Festival, 27/07/2012

2011

Francesca Foscarini “Cantando sulle ossa”

written and performed by Francesca Foscarini
in cooproduction with Kilowatt Festival
create for the coreographic research project Choreoroam 2010 promoted by: Operaestate Festival Veneto (Bassano del Grappa), The Place (Londra), Dansateliers (Rotterdam), Dance Week Festival (Zagabria), Dansescenen (Copenaghen), Teatro Pradillo/Certamen (Madrid)
debut Kilowatt Festival, 22/07/2011

Opera “Sonno”

with Emiliano Austeri, Marta Bichisao, Riccardo Capozza, Gaetano Liberti, Fabio Venturelli
paintings Pierluca Cetera
dramaturg Letizia Buoso
movement Marta Bichisao
scenography Emiliano Austeri, Vincenzo Schino
co-direction and organization Marco Betti
vision and direction Vincenzo Schino
co-production La Lut/festival voci di fonte, Festival delle Colline Torinesi, Linea d’Ombra-Festival Culture Giovani 2010, Kilowatt Festival (in collaboration with Regione Toscana-Progetto Filigrane and Centro Il Funaro)

Emme’A Teatro “Schiavi in mano! Hai per caso visto il mio lavoro?”

written by Fabio Monti e Norma Angelini
with Fabio Monti
videos Norma Angelini
coproduction Kilowatt Festival
in collaboration with Regione Toscana-Progetto Filigrane, Centro Il Funaro
debut Kilowatt Festival, 26/07/2011

Carrozzeria Orfeo “Idoli”

dramaturgy Gabriele Di Luca
with Gabriele Di Luca, Giulia Maulucci, Valentina Picello, Massimiliano Setti, Alessandro Tedeschi
scenes Claire Pasquier
original musics Massimiliano Setti
lights Diego Sacchi
organization Luisa Supino
drawings and graphic Giacomo Trivellini
direction Gabriele Di Luca, Massimiliano Setti, Alessandro Tedeschi
coproduction Centro RAT-Teatro dell’Acquario, Kilowatt Festival
in collaboration with Teatro Stabile del Veneto, Regione Toscana-Progetto Filigrane, Centro Il Funaro
with the support of La Corte Ospitale, Amat/Teatro Rossini di Pesaro, Nottenera, Ar[t]cevia International Art Festival
debut Kilowatt Festival, 27/07/2011

Zaches Teatro “Malbianco”

direction, coreography and dramaturgy od sound Luana Gramegna
scenes, masks and lights Francesco Givone
performers Luana Gramegna, Enrica Zampetti, Gianluca Gabriele
original musics, videos and live electronics Stefano Ciardi
costumes Valeria Donata Bettella, Elisa Abbrugiati
organization and promotion Enrica Zampetti
co-production PiM Spazio Scenico di Milano, Premio Prospettiva Danza Teatro 2010, Kilowatt Festival
in collaboration with Regione Toscana-Progetto Filigrane, Centro Il Funaro

2010

David Batignani “Assolutamente solo (uno spettacolo di trasformismo)”

written and performed by David e Mario Batignani
co-production Kilowatt Festival
with the support of Compagnia Piccoli Principi, Teatro Comunale di Castiglion Fiorentino/ Festival Visioni.
debut Kilowatt Festival, 22/07/2010

CapoTrave “Virus”

ideation, dramaturgy and scene Lucia Franchi and Luca Ricci
cooperation to the dramaturgy and actions Simone Faloppa e Pietro Naglieri
scenes Stefan Schweitzer and Luca Giovagnoli
plastic objects Katia Titolo
sounds Fabrizio Spera
direction Luca Ricci
co-production Kilowatt Festival with the support of Rialto Santambrogio di Roma, Teatro Comunale “G. Papini” di Pieve Santo Stefano(Ar), Teatro di Anghiari (Ar), L’Arboreto / Teatro Dimora di Mondaino (Rn), Teatro Furio Camillo di Roma
debut Kilowatt Festival, 22/07/2010

quotidiana.com “Sembra ma non soffro”

written and performed by Roberto Scappin and Paola Vannoni
co-production Kilowatt Festival
with the support of Provincia di Rimini
debut Kilowatt Festival, 22/07/2010

2009

Andrea Cosentino “Primi passi sulla luna”

written and performed by Andrea Casentino
co-direction Andrea Virginio Franceschi
artistic cooperation Valentina Giacchetti
light design Dario Aggioli
a production Mara’samort, Benvenuti srl, Pierfrancesco Pisani, Kilowatt Festival

Zaches “Il fascino dell’idiozia”

coreography, direction and dramaturgy of sound Luana Gramegna
scenes Francesco Givone
dramaturgy Zelda Marcus
performers Luana Gramegna, Chiara Innocenti, Enrica Zampetti
video–music & live electronics Stefano Ciardi
co-production Kilowatt Festival
debut Kilowatt Festival, 29/07/2009

Babilonia Teatri “Pornobboy”

written and performed by Enrico Castellani, Valeria Raimondi and with Ilaria Dalle Donne
with the artistic collaboration of  Vincenzo Todesco
technical advices Gianni Volpe
lights and sounds Luca Scotton
scenes Sergio Dalle Donne
costumes Franca Piccoli, Cristina Fasoli
organization Alice Castellani
cooproduction Festival delle Colline Torinesi, Operaestate Festival Veneto, Viva Opera Circus, Kilowatt Festival, Teatro Fondamenta Nuove

Gli Omini “7 novembre 2008. Un disarmante spettacolo pacchiano”

written and performed by Riccardo Goretti, Francesco Rotelli, Francesca Sarteanesi, Luca Zacchini
cooproduction Kilowatt Festival, Armonia Festival Costa degli Etruschi, L’Arboreto Teatro Dimora di Mondaino
debut Kilowatt Festival, 30/07/2009

Costanzo / Rustioni “Un cerchio alla testa”

written and performed by Milena Costanzo and Roberto Rustioni
coproduction Associazione Olinda di Milano, Pontedera Teatro, Festival Es.Terni, Kilowatt Festival

Teatro delle Apparizioni “Pop-Up. La terza dimensione del libro”

direction and lights Fabrizio Pallara
with Dario Garofalo, Paola Calogero, Valerio Malorni
live music Federico Ferrandina
scenes Fabrizio Pallata, Sara Ferazzoli
coproduction Area 06, Rialtosantambrogio, Ass. cult La luna al guinzaglio, Kilowatt Festival, Freezer09

Teatropersona “Trattato dei manichini”

with Valentina Salerno, Chiara Casciani, Alessandra Cristiani, Silvia Calandra
direction Alessandro Serra
coproduction ETI Ente Teatrale Italiano, Armunia Festival Costa degli Etruschi, LaLut Festival Voci di Fonte, Kilowatt Festival

Le Signorine “Bumps”

written and performed by Laura Bandelloni, Irene Barbugli, Umberto D’Arcangelo
dramaturgy Giacomo Fanfani
coproduction Teatro Studio di Scandicci, Kilowatt Festival
debut Kilowatt Festival, 31/07/2009

2008

Muta Imago “Lev”

created by Glen Blackhall, Riccardo Fazi, Claudia Sorace, Massimo Troncanetti
direction Claudia Sorace
dramaturgy and sounds Riccardo Fazi
scenes Massimo Troncanetti
clothing Fiamma Benvignati
recordings Irene Petris, Marco Guazzane
with Glen Blackhall
coproduction Ztl-pro/Santasangre – Kollatino Underground; Kilowatt Festival
with the support of Inteatro/Scenari Danza 2.0; Amat; Regione Marche – Assessorato alle Politiche Giovanili e Ministero per le Politiche Giovanili e Attività sportive
in collaboration with AgoràKajSkenè (Aksè Crono 2008); Demetra – Produzioni Culturali

Andrea Cosentino “La festa del paparacchio”

a project by Andrea Cosentino
and by Gramigna_ct, Gian Maria Tosatti, Mario Iacomini, Produzione Povera-Gaspare Balsamo
with the partecipation of Gianluca Bacconi, Gaspare Balsamo, Carmelo Cacciola, Andrea Cosentino, Paola Di Mitri, Massimiliano Frascà, Riccardo Frezza, Manuela Giovagnetti, Mario Iacomini, Vincenzo Occhionero, Gianmaria Tosatti
artistic collaboration Alessandra Angelucci, Valentina Catena, Dino De Vecchis, Chiara Fallavolita, Andrea Virgilio Franceschi
technical direction Riccardo Frezza
organization Donatella Franciosi
a production ZTL-pro/Rialtosantambrogio e Mara’samort ass. cult., Armunia, Kilowatt Festival, Teatro & Colline

Roberta Sferzi “Angelo”
written and performed by Roberta Sferzi
winner of Premio Tuttoteatro.com alle arti sceniche Dante Cappelletti (IV edizione) and of Concorso di drammaturgia Per voce sola 2007
music collaboration Maurizio Rippa
co-director Guido Feruglio
with the friendly artistic advices of Gigi Dall’Aglio
production L’Angelo Ragazzino, Operaestate Festival Veneto, Teatri delle Mura di Padova, Kilowatt Festival

CapoTrave “Robinsonade”

written by Lucia Franchi and Luca Ricci
dramaturgical collaboration and actions Simone Faloppa e Pietro Naglieri
scene Alessandro Rosa and Licoris Lelli
light design Luca Giovagnoli and Stefan Schweitzer
direction Luca Ricci
coproduction Armunia Festival Costa degli Etruschi, Kilowatt Festival
with the support of Comune di Pieve Santo Stefano (Ar), Rialto Santambrogio, Regione Toscana